Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Chair

Hiroyuki Ochi (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)

TPC Secretaries

Jun Shiomi (Osaka University, Japan)
Shinichi Nishizawa (Fukuoka University)

Design Experiences Subcommittee
Chair
Seiya Shibata (NEC, Japan)
Members
Koyo Nitta (University of Aizu, Japan)
Omar Hammami (ENSTA ParisTech, France)
Masanori Hariyama (Tohoku University, Japan)
Xin Jin (Tsinghua University, China)
Masanori Muroyama (Tohoku Institute of Technology, Japan)
Chih-Tsun Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Takeshi Kumaki (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Yoshinori Tomita (Fujitsu Ltd., Japan)
Ken Nakamura (NTT Corp., Japan)
Tsung-Te Liu (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Ryusuke Egawa (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)
Mahfuzul Islam (Kyoto University, Japan)
SinNyoung Kim (IMEC, Belgium)
System Level Design Subcommittee
Chair
Hiroshi Saito (University of Aizu, Japan)
Members
Makoto Sugihara (University of Kitakyushu, Japan)
Ing-Jer Huang (National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan)
Hiroki Nishikawa (Osaka University, Japan)
Kotaro Shimamura (Hitachi, Japan)
Yoichi Tomioka (University of Aizu, Japan)
Kenshu Seto (Tokyo City University, Japan)
Masashi Imai (Hirosaki University, Japan)
Hiroki Nakahara (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Shinya Takamaeda (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Bo-Cheng Lai (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Pao-Ann Hsiung (National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan)
Yi-Jung Chen (National Chi Nan University, Taiwan)
Daisuke Murakami (Socionext, Japan)
Shogo Semba (Univeristy of Aizu, Japan)
Logic Level Design Subcommittee
Chair
Youhua Shi (Waseda University, Japan)
Members
Kohei Miyase (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Masashi Tawada (Waseda University, Japan)
Yutaka Masuda (Nagoya University, Japan)
Tsung-Yi Ho (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Kazushi Kawamura (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Shimpei Sato (Shinshu University, Japan)
Song Chen (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
Elena Dubrova (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Renyuan Zhang (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
Yasutaka Wada (Meisei University, Japan)
Gang Zeng (Nagoya University, Japan)
Satoshi Komatsu (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)
Takeshi Matsumoto (National Institute of Technology, Ishikawa College, Japan)
Yuta Ukon (NTT Advanced Technology Corporation, Japan)
Physical Level Design Subcommittee
Chair
Koutaro Hachiya (Teikyo Heisei University, Japan)
Members
Yukihide Kohira (The University of Aizu, Japan)
Mitsutoshi Mineshima (Jedat, Inc., Japan)
Shao-Yun Fang (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
Masato Inagi (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
Iris Hui-Ru Jiang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Toshiki Kanamoto (Hirosaki University, Japan)
Atsushi Kurokawa (Hirosaki University, Japan)
Mark Po-Hung Lin (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Yibo Lin (Peking University, China)
Yi-Yu Liu (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
Yuzhe Ma (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Bo Yang (ASML, U.S.A.)
Hailong Yao (Tsinghua University, China)
Wenxing Zhu (Fuzhou University, China)
Last Modified: August 26, 2022