Technical Program Committee

TPC Chair
Mineo Kaneko (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
TPC Vice Chair
Kiyoharu Hamaguchi (Shimane University, Japan)
TPC Secretary
Shigetoshi Nakatake (The University of Kitakyushu, Japan)
Design Experiences Subcommittee
Chair
Akihiko Miyazaki (NTT, Japan)
Members
Omar Hammami (ENSTA ParisTech, France)
Masanori Hariyama (Tohoku University, Japan)
Tohru Ishihara (Kyoto University, Japan)
Xin Jin (Tsinghua University, China)
Masanori Muroyama (Tohoku University, Japan)
Toshiyuki Sakamoto (Toshiba Microelectronics Corp., Japan)
Jiang Xu (HKUST, Hong Kong)
Akihisa Yamada (Sharp Corp., Japan)
Yi-Jung Chen (National Chi Nan University, Taiwan)
Chih-Tsun Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Seiya Shibata (NEC Corp., Japan)
Takeshi KUMAKI (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Yoshinori Tomita (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd., Japan)
System Level Design Subcommittee
Chair
Makoto Sugihara (Kyushu University, Japan)
Members
Kiyoung Choi (Seoul National University, Korea)
Ing-Jer Huang (National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan)
Michihiro Koibuchi (NII, Japan)
Kyoungwoo Lee (Yonsei University, Korea)
Yunheung Paek (Seoul National University, Korea)
Hiroshi Saito (University of Aizu, Japan)
Toshinori Sato (Fukuoka University, Japan)
Ittetsu Taniguchi (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Nozomu Togawa (Waseda University, Japan)
Guang Yang (CloudPhysics, U.S.A.)
Zhiyi Yu (Fudan University, China)
Gang Zeng (Nagoya University, Japan)
Hideki Takase (Kyoto University, Japan)
Hiroyuki Tomiyama (Ritsumeikan Univ., Japan )
Yoshinori Takeuchi (Osaka University, Japan )
Kotaro Shimamura (Hitachi, Japan )
Logic Level Design Subcommittee
Chair
Shinobu Nagayama (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
Members
Robert Wille (Johannes Kepler University, Austria)
Tetsushi Koide (Hiroshima University, Japan)
Daisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd., Japan)
Naofumi Homma (Tohoku University, Japan)
Kazuya Tanigawa (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
Kohei Miyase (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Tomonori Izumi (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Youhua Shi (Waseda University, Japan)
Hiroaki Yoshida (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd., Japan)
Qiang Zhu (Cadence Design Systems, Japan)
Elena Dubrova (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Tsung-Yi Ho (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
Juinn-Dar Huang (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Jie-Hong Roland Jiang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Miroslav Velev (Aries Design Automation, U.S.A.)
Physical Level Design Subcommittee
Chair
Yukihide Kohira (University of Aizu, Japan)
Members
Hung-Ming Chen (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Shao-Yun Fang (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
Masato Inagi (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
Tsutomu Ishida (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd., Japan)
Atsushi Kurokawa (Hirosaki University, Japan)
Bing Li (TU M√ľnchen, Germany)
Yi-Yu Liu (Yuan-Ze University, Taiwan)
Kenichi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Yasuhiro Takashima (University of Kitakyushu, Japan)
Bo Yang (Synopsys Inc., USA)
Bei Yu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, HongKong)
Wenxing Zhu (Fuzhou University, China)
Last Modified: August 23, 2016